Product List
Caustic soda
Calcium carbide
Soda ash
Sodium sulphate anhydrous
Sodium bicarbonate
Ammonium bicarbonate
Aluminum sulfate
Magnesium sulfate
 
 
Search Trade Leads Product
 
  >>
Grape Seed Oil
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Author : admin Time : 2010-4-29 16:16:05 Hits :
 
  Info:

Description:
Grape seed oil is extracted from grape seeds, separation from the natural refined vegetable oil. Grape seed oil is unsaturated fatty acids in human metabolic indispensable component of the brain and neurological development, and to maintain balance lipids, cholesterol-lowering have an important role. Even more remarkable is that grape seed oil in the total content of linoleic acid content of unsaturated fatty acids over 75 per cent in all oil and food for the maximum. Linoleic acid, essential fatty acids that the human body, the human body can not be synthesized, we must obtain from food. Grape seed oil is also rich in proanthocyanidins (OPC), it is now found in the natural antioxidant, removing the body of free radicals strongest material, the antioxidant activity of vitamin E 50 times the vitamin C 20 times. Long-term consumption of grape seed oil can promote blood circulation, promote lymphatic circulation, the fat will gradually reduce the effectiveness of a weight-loss diet. Grape seed oil from grape seeds access to a variety of refined oil. It is not a high degree of saturation of the three-glycerol ester oil, in neutral and weakly alkaline and acidic nature to maintain system stability, and can and cationic, nonionic and cationic surfactants compatibility. Sun is also cosmetics and skin care products one of the main ingredients. I companies use supercritical CO2 extraction technology and high quality raw materials to produce grape seed oil products with good quality, fine color Run, a high concentration of active ingredient characteristics.

Applications:
Grape seed oil to the surface of the skin and hair left a visible emollient film, film of this high it should be the type to make up in the jewelry repair.

Features:
25 appearance yellow / amber oily liquid
Smell mild, unique odor
Acid value ≤ 2
Iodine at 133 ~ 143
Saponification value of 183 ~ 195

Solubility: Grape seed oil with mineral oil and can isopropyl immiscibility; do not dissolve in water.

Storage: Cool, dry place

Packing: Sealed drums; net weight of 200 kg, Nitrogen Filling packaging, on request by adding antioxidants.
 

Copyright (c)2007 TIANJIN TIANKAI CHEMICAL INDUSTRUES IMPORT&EXPORT CORPORATION
B-27, FORTUNE PLAZA. 3TH SREET, DEVELOPMENT AREA OF TIANJIN,CHINA TEL : 86-22-66250391 FAX : 86-22-66250393
www.madeinchinanet.cn / www.madeinchinanet.com